MISSISSIPPI USA 2015
Courtney Byrd


MISSISSIPPI TEEN USA 2015
Andreá Hightower



MISSISSIPPI USA 2014
Chelsea Reardon


MISSISSIPPI TEEN USA 2014
Vaeda Mann
1st Runner-Up - Miss Teen USA

MISSISSIPPI USA 2013
Paromita Mitra


MISSISSIPPI TEEN USA 2013
Madison Brock



MISSISSIPPI USA 2012
Myverick Garcia


MISSISSIPPI TEEN USA 2012
Jessica Carter

MISSISSIPPI USA 2011
Keeley Patterson


MISSISSIPPI TEEN USA 2011
Sarah Bobo



MISSISSIPPI USA 2010
Breanne Ponder
Top 10 - Miss USA


MISSISSIPPI TEEN USA 2010
Haley Sowers
4th Runner-Up -Miss Teen USA

If you have information on a former titleholder contact us:

Greenwood Productions Inc.
P.O. Box 90307
Nashville, TN 37209

615.891.0557
info@greenwoodproductions.com


YEAR MISS MISSISSIPPI USA National Placement
2015 Courtney Byrd  
2014 Chelsea Reardon  
2013 Paromia mitra  
2012 Myverick Garcia  
2011 Keeley Patterson  
2010 Breanne Ponder   Top 10
2009 Jessica Lauren McRaney   
2008 Leah Laviano  1st Runner-up
2007 Jalin Wood    
2006 Kendra King    
2005 Jennifer Adcock  
2004 Beth Richards    
2003 Allison Bloodworth    
2002 Heather Soriano    
2001 Melanie Vaughn    
2000 Angie Carpenter    
1999 Kari Babski    
1998 Angel Whatley  
1997 Arlene McDonald   
1996 Caroline Ramagos    
1995 Jill Tullos  
1994 Leslie Jetton    
1993 Sherry Bowles    
1992 Tammy Johnson    
1991 Mitzi Swanson    
1990 Stephanie Teneyck  Semifinalist
1989 Laura Durrett    
1988 Dana Richmond  4th Runner-up
1987 Katharine Manning Semifinalist
1986 Cindy Williams  3rd Runner-up
1985 Camille Gilliland    
1984 Carla Green    
1983 Becky Case  
1982 Nancy Perkins    
1981 Angela Ashmore    
1980 Cheri Brown  
1979 Laurie Kimbrough 4th Runner-up
1978 Wanda Gatlin    
1977 Leigh Tapley  
1976 Teresa Camp    
1975 Leigh Cross    
1974 Denise Clark    
1973 Karen Clements    
1972 Deborah Pawlik    
1971 Janey Gillis    
1970 Susan Ladner    
1969 Rose Ray    
1968 Brenda Conerly    
1967 Lassie Cooke    
1966 (name not available)  
1965 (name not available)  
1964 Patricia Ann Turk  Semifinalist
1963 Joan Kenebrilde    
1962 Sandra Mazur    
1961 Marlene Britsch  Semifinalist
1960 (not represented)    
1959 (not represented)  
1958 (not represented)    
1957 (not represented)  
1956 (not represented)    
1955 (not represented)  
1954 (not represented)  
1953 Jessie Morgan  
1952 Carolyn Thomas    

YEAR MISS MISSISSIPPI TEEN USA National Placement
2015 Andreá Hightower  
2014 Vaeda Mann 1st Runner-up
2003 Madison Brock  
2002 Jessica Carter  
2011 Sarah Bobo  
2010 Haley Sowers 4th Runner-up
2009 Paromita Mitra  
2008 Elizabeth Hollomon Miss Congeniality
2007 Anne Elise Parks Miss Congeniality
2006 Raegan Raulston  
2005 Kathleen Williams  
2004 Jessica McRaney  
2003 Krisi Nash  
2002 Grace Gore  
2001 Ashley Buckman  
2000 Jennifer Duke  
1999 Allison Bloodworth  
1998 Jennifer Reel Semifinalist
1997 Cara Lewis  
1996 Brandee Loving  
1995 Merideth Cash  
1994 Angie Carpenter Semifinalist
1993 Bridgette Cain  
1992 Arleen McDonald Semifinalist
1991 Jimmy Ann Glenn  
1990 Kim Faulkner  
1989 Valarie Penn  
1988 Honey East Semifinalist
1987 Kristi Addis MISS TEEN USA
1986 Michelle Veshay  
1985 Chelle Wilson Miss Congeniality
1984 Mona Bryant  
1983 Laura Zapponi  

 

 


HOMETHE PAGEANTSCHOLARSHIPSHALL OF FAMEPRODUCERSBUY TICKETSCONTACT US

APPLY NOW
OFFICIAL PAPERWORKONLINE PAYMENT

© Greenwood Productions Inc. • Web Site Design: vanbros.com
Official
Preliminaries to the MISS USA® Pageant and the MISS TEEN USA® Pageant. Independently conducted and
produced by Greenwood Productions Inc. under license by IMG Universe, LLC dba-The Miss Universe Organization

Greenwood Productions Inc. • PO Box 90307 • Nashville, TN 37209 • 615.891.0557